?

Log in

 
 
24 July 2013 @ 01:45 pm
Myojo September Inoo.  
201309myojo_0008


It makes my heart race to see girl crouching and trying to scoop a goldfish.

When I was younger, I did wear my yukata to a festival but, recently other than for work purposes, I barely got any chance to wear it at all….But, I went to a summer festival last year! Due to a seminar in Uni, I’ve visited Tohoku’s Rikuzentakata-city a few times, I was conducting research at the temporary housing in the disaster area. That time, the locals were like, “Please come”, and I went to visit “Kisenmachi's fighting tanabata matsuri”.
The viewing point of this festival is that there is a collision of Huge logs are fastened to 2 carts at high speed that is called a "fight". After that, there will be a rope from the carts and you pull them as though you are in a tug-of-war, whomever pulls the cart into their territory wins.

Though it’s my first time seeing it up close, I was really fazed by the vigority that I went “Wow!”
I was able to feel the atmosphere created by the denizens of Rikizentakata-city and I was moved. Even though doing volunteer work is important, I think it is also important to tour around the famous spots. I would wish for everyone to see that too!

At a festival, my eyes will automatically roam to a girl wearing a yukata and playing the goldfish scoop. Somehow, the posture of a girl squatting seems more heart-grabbing than standing. And then, watching the girl trying to scoop the fish with all her might, then suddenly the net breaks and you see her being all sad, your heart will beat faster at that, you’ll want to hug her <3 If it’s a small gesture, the way a girl fans herself with a uchiwa is also pretty erotic and good. Somehow, it feels as though she’s un-protected? That’s the good point about it! When it’s summer, the girls wear lesser and the part that grabs me are the arms. Rather than a slender arm, I prefer those which are bouncy. You’d just want to poke them . I’m against diets!


A really cute translation! I really wish they make them wear the yukatas properly instead of posing like a slut :/
 
 
 
bluerose1523bluerose1523 on July 24th, 2013 03:44 pm (UTC)
Am I first? :D Just dropping by to say that I am so happy that Inoo is against diets. LOL!

Thank you very much for this~ It is a cute translation indeed! :)



Edited at 2013-07-24 03:45 pm (UTC)
pokemongeek: aibavipokemongeek on July 28th, 2013 07:49 am (UTC)
yes! omg haha you are always so quick! you are so welcome XD
kanazawa_renkanazawa_ren on July 24th, 2013 06:28 pm (UTC)
He really loves to hug.. LoL
Thank you.. ^^
pokemongeekpokemongeek on July 28th, 2013 07:50 am (UTC)
HUG!

you are welcome (:
Gisselle: botto shita Yama-chankodochalover on July 27th, 2013 02:11 am (UTC)
i still smile when i see your tags for him♥
Inoo is cute isn't heeeeee *A*
he makes it so easy to fall for him x)
pokemongeek: rainypokemongeek on July 28th, 2013 07:49 am (UTC)
awww~ that's so sweet .

HAHAHA! He's awesome (:
amamaeamamae on July 27th, 2013 08:15 am (UTC)
Inoo loves food yet he's not getting any weight :p
bouncy arms ♥
thanks for translating ^^
pokemongeek: rainypokemongeek on July 28th, 2013 07:50 am (UTC)
yea I wonder why, I'm so envious. HAHA.

Welcome!
AngelOfHikari: Angel Inooangelofhikari on July 27th, 2013 09:02 am (UTC)
Inoo wins my Most Loved Member with him being against dieting!! (I've never dieted anyway)

Thanks for translating! ♥
pokemongeek: wintervalentinepokemongeek on July 28th, 2013 07:50 am (UTC)
HAHAH! IKR, though I seriously need to start on one soon.
sky_high01: InooDaisky_high01 on July 27th, 2013 09:55 am (UTC)
Inoo-chan!!!
thanks for translating ^^
pokemongeek: wintervalentinepokemongeek on July 28th, 2013 07:50 am (UTC)
you are very welcome (:
pucchu: inoopucchu on July 27th, 2013 12:40 pm (UTC)
He's just too cute for words ♥
pokemongeek: aibavipokemongeek on July 28th, 2013 07:51 am (UTC)
Hehe! I know ! XD
蛍奈: flattered Gentahemmo1996 on July 28th, 2013 01:34 am (UTC)
he sounds SO grown up aww Inoo

thanks for this btw:D
pokemongeekpokemongeek on July 28th, 2013 07:51 am (UTC)
you are welcome!
blissful-eternitytegomass_ayane on July 28th, 2013 10:20 am (UTC)
Omggg i love the way how he said that he's against dieting lol and inoo-chan's head is full of pervert thoughts hahahaha quite cute! XDDD

thanks for the translations!
pokemongeekpokemongeek on July 28th, 2013 10:46 am (UTC)
XDDDD you are welcome
Stefy Lee Chan [北野てっぴえ]: 형준kamui_lee_chan on July 29th, 2013 01:52 am (UTC)
he must be really against dieting coz he needs to badly gain weight. Now that his done with the uni, I'm crossing my fingers.
LOL. You last comment killed me. He looks like posing for Yoshiwara pleasure quarters during the EDO period. XDD
pokemongeek: arashigrp1pokemongeek on July 29th, 2013 06:03 am (UTC)
HAHAH wad is yoshiwara pleasure?!

I bet he looks hot and nice if he posed normally.

Stefy Lee Chan [北野てっぴえ]: 형준kamui_lee_chan on July 29th, 2013 06:05 am (UTC)
well erm... its a place where prostitution was legal back in the Edo period. Sorry Inoo.. LOL XDD
He does!! I've seen other photos. Beautiful boy.
pokemongeek: arashigrp1pokemongeek on July 29th, 2013 06:28 am (UTC)
oh dear, I don't even want to know where you know all those from. LOL
Stefy Lee Chan [北野てっぴえ]: 형준kamui_lee_chan on July 29th, 2013 06:51 am (UTC)
omg! LOL. Don't worry I was reading this detective fiction novel set in old japan. And it was mentioned there. (there goes my need to explain hahaha~)
pokemongeek: wintervalentinepokemongeek on July 29th, 2013 06:52 am (UTC)
*wriggle eyebrows*
dancingdogz123dancingdogz123 on August 3rd, 2013 02:30 am (UTC)
This is so cute and funny and omg i love kei~
Thanks for translating it!!!

"You'd just want to poke them. I'm against diets!"
ROFL he's awesome ;)
JyunaHSJ: glassesmyduhsj on August 4th, 2013 03:43 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot for translating
Kai: harumamizerablyme on August 11th, 2013 04:23 am (UTC)
that picture OMG <3

Inoo's answers are so cute :) thank you for translating :)
Rinkoriin_cev on December 22nd, 2013 03:30 pm (UTC)
ugh inoo whyyyyyy are you so fugging cute :c ♥♥♥ i really like they way he thinks in the 2nd part lol =))
thanks for translating!